Explore Our Destinations

Passport/ Visa Requirements

  • Is a visa required?: Depending on your country of origin. For more information, please check this website:http://www.projectvisa.com
  • Allocation of Tourist Visa: Tourist Visa is received at the airport of Lima or any other international airport
  • Duration of Tourist visa: Lasts up to 90 days
  • Tourist Visa Extension: It is possible to extend by leaving the country and flying in again or by paying an extension fee
  • Passport validation: Must be valid for the proposed duration of stay
  • Return/onward flight ticket: Sometimes required upon entering the country
  • Confirmation of Funds: Declaration of sufficient funds will generally not be required
Get Involved - Create Change

If you're looking to share your skills for positive change-then join us to make a difference!

They trust us
Go Abroad
Eli Abroad
Love Volunteers
PractiGo
VOS Spanish School
La Maquinita
Hostel Suites
Ministerio de Educación de Colombia
Hospital de Clínicas de Buenos Aires
Patagonia CNC Machines
Umeå Universitet
Instituto CEM English

2011 - 2019 © CW Abroad-Voluntarios al Mundo. All Right Reserved

dteam cloud - Desarrollo Web/Hosting